Is Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetables 28% (Carrots, Onions, Courgettes, Green Peppers, Potatoes, Celery, Red Peppers And Tomato), Mixed Beans 7% (Red Kidney Beans, Borlotti Beans, Cannellini Beans And Pinto Beans), Tomato Paste, Red Lentils, Maze Starch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Celery Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Red Chilli Puree, Black Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Turmeric Extract, Parsley, Lovage Extract

Check Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch