Is Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- maze starch
maze starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables 28% (Carrots, Onions, Courgettes, Green Peppers, Potatoes, Celery, Red Peppers And Tomato), Mixed Beans 7% (Red Kidney Beans, Borlotti Beans, Cannellini Beans And Pinto Beans), Tomato Paste, Red Lentils, Maze Starch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Potato Starch, Celery Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Red Chilli Puree, Black Pepper, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Turmeric Extract, Parsley, Lovage Extract
Check Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chunky Tuscan bean soups with vegetables, a hint of garlic & chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Soup · Can


