Is Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Puree From Concentrate (Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Cola Flavour: Sugar, Flavouring, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)
Check Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
MINI BARS ASSORTED CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, CHERRY, ORANGE, GRAPE, WHITE MYSTERY
Chupa Chups Lollipop 12g Single
Where to buy
Chupa Chups 22 Assorted Flavour Mini Lollipops 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


