Is Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dry Whey (Milk), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Colors (Beetroot Red, Turmeric).
Check Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


