Is Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dry whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dry Whey (Milk), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Colors (Beetroot Red, Turmeric).
Check Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


