Is Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dry whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dry Whey (Milk), Chocolate Liquor, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Salt, Colors (Beetroot Red, Turmeric).

Check Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chupa Chups Cremosa Pops Ice Cream 40 count bag lollipop suckers, 2 assorted creamy flavors is available at 4 retailers

AmazonPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go