Is Chupa Chups Laces Soft Candy Strawberry Flavour 90g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Glucose - Fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Coconut Oil, Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Black Carrot), Emulsifier (Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Cocoa Butter, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Chupa Chups Laces Soft Candy Strawberry Flavour 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Laces Soft Candy Strawberry Flavour 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


