Is Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g Lactose Free?

Description
Assorted hard-candy lollipops deliver bright fruit and cream flavors with a smooth, glassy surface and a firm, long-lasting bite. Often used as pocket treats, party favors, or classroom rewards, reviewers report enjoyable flavor variety and durability, while some note individual pieces are small and flavors can taste artificial among buyers.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whey permeate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted hard-candy lollipops deliver bright fruit and cream flavors with a smooth, glassy surface and a firm, long-lasting bite. Often used as pocket treats, party favors, or classroom rewards, reviewers report enjoyable flavor variety and durability, while some note individual pieces are small and flavors can taste artificial among buyers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Whey Permeate (From Milk), Mix Fruit Puree (2.3%) (Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Strawberry , Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango , watermelon, Kiwi), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Caramel IV, Beet Red)
Check Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Lollipops Best Of Bag 96g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


