Is Chupa Chups Minis Bag PM1.00 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry, Apple,ange Flavours: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Puree, Apple, Cherry, Raspberry, Pineapple, Lime, Lemon, Peach, Banana, Orange, Blueberry, Blackberry, Mango, Watermelon, Kiwi, Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings, Colours (E100, E160c, E162), Cola Flavour: Sugar, Colour (E150d)
Check Chupa Chups Minis Bag PM1.00 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chupa Chups Minis Bag PM1.00 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chupa Chups Minis Bag PM1.00 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


