Is CHURN LIGHT STYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • propylene glycol monoester
  • natural flavors
  • diglycerides
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check CHURN LIGHT STYLE ICE CREAM, DENALI ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping