Is CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- natural flavor
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EGG WHITES, DATE PASTE, CHICORY FIBER, ALMOND PIECES, HEMP SEEDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SEA SALT TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


