Is CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EGG WHITES, DATE PASTE, CHICORY FIBER, ALMOND PIECES, HEMP SEEDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SEA SALT TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


