Is CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, EGG WHITES, DATE PASTE, CHICORY FIBER, ALMOND PIECES, HEMP SEEDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC SEA SALT TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR), CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHURRO CRUNCHY ALMONDS AND SWEET VANILLA, DUSTED WITH CINNAMON. PROTEIN BAR, CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
Marketside Iced Cinnamon Flavored Cinnamon and Vanilla Swrilled Cake With Cream Cheese Icing Sliced Loaf Cake, Iced Cinnamon
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


