Is Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 0.7 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unbromated wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached and unbromated wheat flour (wheat, malted barley flour), biga (wheat flour, filtered water, fresh yeast), filtered water, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, fresh yeast, vitamin c

Check Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 0.7 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 0.7 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSavoryMild
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking