Is CIABATTA TAKE & BAKE BREAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flours
  • whole wheat
  • whole wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOURS (RYE AND WHOLE WHEAT), SEA SALT, YEAST, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.

Check CIABATTA TAKE & BAKE BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchyChewyLight
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichSnacking