No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Cicibebe Baby Biscuits With Calcium Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Cotton Seed Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Starch, Skimmed Pasteurized Milk, Eggs, Calcium Carbonate, Raising Agent (Ammonia Hydrogen Carbonate), Vitamin B1, Flavors (Vanillin), Traces Of Sesame

Check Cicibebe Baby Biscuits With Calcium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Cicibebe Baby Biscuits With Calcium | Spoonful