Is Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- beurremont 83% butter
- milk proteins
beurremont 83% butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Milk Proteins, Beurremont 83% Butter, Egg Yolks, Salt, Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavors
Check Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cigarette Wafer Rolls, Butter, 3.75 Inch - 250 count box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


