Is CILANTRO FLAVORED SEASONING MINICUBES, CILANTRO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, GROUND BAY LEAF, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CILANTRO FLAVORED SEASONING MINICUBES, CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO FLAVORED SEASONING MINICUBES, CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CILANTRO FLAVORED SEASONING MINICUBES, CILANTRO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


