Is Cilantro Lime Crema Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OIL, MILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CREAM, SALT, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CILANTRO, CILANTRO FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (TO SUPPORT FLAVOR), DISODIUM EDTA, GREEN CHILI, LIME, GARLIC POWDER, GREEK STYLE YOGURT POWDER, MILK PROTEIN
Check Cilantro Lime Crema Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cilantro Lime Crema Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangyGarlickyLimeCilantroSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingSalad


