Is CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME Pescatarian?

Description
Herbaceous, bright citrus notes with a mild spicy bite and coarse, crystalline texture; offers a lively layering of flavor rather than subtlety. Commonly used to finish grilled proteins, tacos, salads, avocado, and popcorn. Reviewers mention versatile, bold impact, ease of use, and say a light hand suits stronger batches overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including lime
natural flavors including lime
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herbaceous, bright citrus notes with a mild spicy bite and coarse, crystalline texture; offers a lively layering of flavor rather than subtlety. Commonly used to finish grilled proteins, tacos, salads, avocado, and popcorn. Reviewers mention versatile, bold impact, ease of use, and say a light hand suits stronger batches overall.
Ingredients
KOSHER SALT, SUGAR, GROUND BLACK PEPPER, RED CHILI PEPPER FLAKES, NATURAL FLAVORS INCLUDING LIME, CANOLA OIL, CILANTRO, SILICON DIOXIDE (PREVENTS CAKING).
Check CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CILANTRO LIME PEPPER SALT, CILANTRO LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


