Is Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste), 2% or Less of the Following: Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Paprika, Natural Flavors.
Check Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cincinnati Recipe® Original Chili 15 oz. Can is available at 3 retailers
WalmartIGAAmazon
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
MeatySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go


