Is CINCO LANZAS, SPANISH CHEESE, ROSEMARY, ROSEMARY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- goat
- rennet
goat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP, GOAT AND COW'S MILK, LACTIC FERMENTS, SALT, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check CINCO LANZAS, SPANISH CHEESE, ROSEMARY, ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINCO LANZAS, SPANISH CHEESE, ROSEMARY, ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


