Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- anchovies
- pasteurized egg yolk
- cheese culture
- sheep's milk
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Anchovies (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil), Lactic Acid, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum
Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


