Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- lactic acid
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic, Tapioca Syrup, Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Anchovies (Anchovies, Salt, Olive Oil), Lactic Acid, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum
Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Caesar Roasted Garlic, 16 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


