Is Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dip, Cole Slaw, Original Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- caged free whole eggs
- honey
- cage free egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- xanthan gum
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage Free Egg Yolks, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Caged Free Whole Eggs, Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Tocopherols [Vitamin E]), Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind), Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Filtered Water, Celery Seed, Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum.
Check Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dip, Cole Slaw, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dip, Cole Slaw, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dip, Cole Slaw, Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


