Is Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dipping, Asiago And Cracked Peppercorn Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavorings
- enzymes
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Sugar, Onions, Anchovies, Salt Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Cane Sugar, Dry Mustard, Black Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dipping, Asiago And Cracked Peppercorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dipping, Asiago And Cracked Peppercorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
FOLLOW YOUR HEART VEGENAISE ORIGINAL DRESSING AND SANDWICH SPREAD, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Cindys Kitchen Dressing Dipping, Asiago And Cracked Peppercorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


