Is Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Real Blue Cheese, 16 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized cultured milk & cream
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • light cream
  • grade a milk
  • gorgonzola cheese
  • pasteurized milk
  • active yogurt cultures
  • nonfat yogurt
  • +10 more

pasteurized cultured milk & cream

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+16 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleu Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Egg Yolk, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Cage-free Whole Egg, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Real Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Light Cream, Nonfat Milk, Enzymes), Filtered Water, Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate and Pectin, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures), Light Cream (Grade A Milk, Cream), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk & Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Organic White Vinegar, Buttermilk (Cultured Pasteurized Reduced Fat Milk, Salt), Garlic, Sea Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Xanthan Gum, Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Lactic Acid, Mustard Flour, White Pepper, Celery Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Red Wine Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper, Rosemary.

Check Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Real Blue Cheese, 16 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cindys Kitchen, Dressing Real Blue Cheese, 16 Fl Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping