Is Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CAGE-FREE EGG YOLKS, WATER, HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, FILTERED WATER, CELERY SEEDS, ORGANIC WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD (WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, DEHYDRATED HORSERADISH, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, MOLASSES, MUSTARD FLOUR.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Original Cole Slaw Dressing, Original Cole Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


