Is Cindy's Kitchen Pure Isn't Simple Honey Dijon Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Filtered Water, Organic Honey, Organic White Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Organic Distiled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Dehydrated Horseradish, Turmeric, Natural Flavor), Dijon Mustard (Water, Roasted Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Horseradish (Horseradish, Organic Vinegar, Water, Salt Natural Favor), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Garlic Xanthan Gum, Dill, Parsley.
Check Cindy's Kitchen Pure Isn't Simple Honey Dijon Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Pure Isn't Simple Honey Dijon Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


