Is Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- non-gmo soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Tapioca Syrup, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Citric Acid), Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Anchovies (Anchovies, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Non-GMO Soy Sauce (Water, Non-GMO Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, ANCHOVIES, SOY, WHEAT
Check Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


