Is Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- anchovies
- pasteurized egg yolk
- cheese cultures
- sheep's milk
- imported pecorino romano cheese
- xanthan gum
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Tapioca Syrup, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Citric Acid), Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Anchovies (Anchovies, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Non-GMO Soy Sauce (Water, Non-GMO Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, ANCHOVIES, SOY, WHEAT
Check Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


