Is Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Tapioca Syrup, Imported Pecorino Romano Cheese (Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Water, Garlic, Vinegar, Citric Acid), Pasteurized Egg Yolk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid, Anchovies (Anchovies, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Organic Worcestershire Sauce (Organic Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic Powder), Non-GMO Soy Sauce (Water, Non-GMO Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Roasted Garlic, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS: EGGS, MILK, ANCHOVIES, SOY, WHEAT
Check Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cindy's Kitchen Roasted Garlic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


