Is CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat dry milk
- cream
- organic whey
- natural flavor
- organic butter
- organic butter powder
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SAT, ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER {CREAM, SALT} ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


