Is CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat dry milk
- cream
- organic butter powder
- organic butter
- organic whey
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SAT, ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER {CREAM, SALT} ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


