Is CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SAT, ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER {CREAM, SALT} ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


