Is CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SAT, ORGANIC BUTTER POWDER [ORGANIC BUTTER {CREAM, SALT} ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK], NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
CINEMA STYLE BUTTER POPPED-CORN SNACK, CINEMA STYLE BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


