Is Cineplex big screen snax Vegan?

Ingredients
Popping corn, Modified palm oil, Salt, Annatto, Natural butter flavour, Paprika, Rosemary extract, Ascorbic acid, Turmeric. Grains de maïs entiers, Huile de palme modifiée, Sel, Rocou, Arôme de beurre naturel, Paprika, Extrait de romarin, Acide ascorbique, Curcuma.
Check Cineplex big screen snax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cineplex big screen snax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


