Is Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey solids
- cream
- skim milk powder
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- natural butter & vanilla flavor
- milk
- whey
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Dough Concentrate [Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Contains 2% or Less of: Beta-Carotene (Color), Defatted Soy Flour], Dough Conditioner [Ascorbic Acid, Eggs, Enzymes, Mono & Diglycerides, Whey (Milk)], Water, Contains Less than 2% of Active Dry Yeast [Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid], Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Preservative), Beta-Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added], Natural Butter & Vanilla Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs; Caramel Topping: Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch Modified, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural & Artificial Flavor; Smear: Brown Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Whey Solids (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor, Vitamin a Palmitate, Cinnamon, Molasses, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]; Pecans.
Check Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Simple Mills Seed & Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Where to buy
Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


