Is Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- whey solids
- cream
- whole eggs
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- whey
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural butter & vanilla flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +9 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Dough Concentrate [Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Contains 2% or Less of: Beta-Carotene (Color), Defatted Soy Flour], Dough Conditioner [Ascorbic Acid, Eggs, Enzymes, Mono & Diglycerides, Whey (Milk)], Water, Contains Less than 2% of Active Dry Yeast [Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid], Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Preservative), Beta-Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added], Natural Butter & Vanilla Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs; Caramel Topping: Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch Modified, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural & Artificial Flavor; Smear: Brown Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Whey Solids (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor, Vitamin a Palmitate, Cinnamon, Molasses, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]; Pecans.
Check Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


