Is Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • eggs

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough: Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Dough Concentrate [Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Contains 2% or Less of: Beta-Carotene (Color), Defatted Soy Flour], Dough Conditioner [Ascorbic Acid, Eggs, Enzymes, Mono & Diglycerides, Whey (Milk)], Water, Contains Less than 2% of Active Dry Yeast [Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid], Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid (Preservative), Beta-Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added], Natural Butter & Vanilla Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm Oil, Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Potato Fiber, Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs; Caramel Topping: Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch Modified, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural & Artificial Flavor; Smear: Brown Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono-and Diglycerides, Whey Solids (Milk), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Artificial Flavor, Vitamin a Palmitate, Cinnamon, Molasses, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid]; Pecans.

Check Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cinnabon Ooey-Gooey Caramel Pecan Cinnamon Sweet Rolls is available at 6 retailers

RalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
SoftFluffyGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go