Is Cinnadust Cinnamon Toast Crunch Seasoning Blend Pescatarian?

Description
Fine, sugary, warm-spiced powder with a crunchy cereal-inspired sweetness and light aroma; adheres well to hot or cold foods. Commonly sprinkled over breakfast cereals, toast, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and beverages to add crunchy-sweet flavor and mild warmth. Users appreciate easy application and versatile topping potential for breakfasts and sweet snacks.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine, sugary, warm-spiced powder with a crunchy cereal-inspired sweetness and light aroma; adheres well to hot or cold foods. Commonly sprinkled over breakfast cereals, toast, oatmeal, yogurt, desserts, and beverages to add crunchy-sweet flavor and mild warmth. Users appreciate easy application and versatile topping potential for breakfasts and sweet snacks.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CINNAMON, CALCIUM STEARATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Cinnadust Cinnamon Toast Crunch Seasoning Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnadust Cinnamon Toast Crunch Seasoning Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


