Is CINNAMON ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON ALMOND Vegan?

Description
Cinnamon Almond Grain Free Granola Bars by Autumn's Gold are blended and baked with cinnamon and organic honey. Made with 10 pantry ingredients including almonds, pecans, and pumpkin seeds, these bars are free from grains. The honey adds both sweetness and texture to the bars. People appreciate the low-calorie nature of these granola bars. With their delicious flavors and wholesome ingredients, these bars are a delightful option for those seeking a grain-free snack.
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon Almond Grain Free Granola Bars by Autumn's Gold are blended and baked with cinnamon and organic honey. Made with 10 pantry ingredients including almonds, pecans, and pumpkin seeds, these bars are free from grains. The honey adds both sweetness and texture to the bars. People appreciate the low-calorie nature of these granola bars. With their delicious flavors and wholesome ingredients, these bars are a delightful option for those seeking a grain-free snack.
Ingredients
ALMONDS, PECANS, MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC HONEY, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC UNREFINED COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check CINNAMON ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON ALMOND GRAIN FREE GRANOLA BARS, CINNAMON ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


