Is Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel Pescatarian?

Description
Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Raisin (4.5%), Sugar, Malted _Barley_ Flour, Salt, Yeast, Cinnamon (0.36%), _Soya_ Flour, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Preservative: Calcium Propionate (E282), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon And Raisin Bagel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Bread · Piece


