Is CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain rolled wheat
- barley
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavor
whole grain rolled wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WALNUTS COATED WITH ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO HELP PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED APPLES, FLAXSEED, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, RED QUINOA, WHEY, SUNFLOWER SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR, AMARANTH, BARLEY, HONEY, CINNAMON, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT SUPER GRAINS GRANOLA CLUSTERS, SWEET APPLES, CHOPPED WALNUTS AND CINNAMON, CINNAMON APPLE WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


