Is CINNAMON BREAD MIX, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono calcium phosphate
- artificial and natural flavors
- riboflavin
mono calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED AND ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SPICE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, CORN STARCH, MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CINNAMON BREAD MIX, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BREAD MIX, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


