Is CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SWEET FINISHING BUTTER, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE AA BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, BUTTER STABILIZER (SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SWEET FINISHING BUTTER, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR SWEET FINISHING BUTTER, CINNAMON BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


