Is CINNAMON CEREAL IN MILK CHOCOLATE CEREAL SWEETS, CINNAMON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), CINNAMON CEREAL (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, 2% OR LESS OF CORN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, SOY LECITHIN, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BHT (FRESHNESS)]).

Check CINNAMON CEREAL IN MILK CHOCOLATE CEREAL SWEETS, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go