Is Cinnamon Churro Nutrition Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- hydrolyzed whey protein isolate cinnamon salt
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- heavy cream
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- calcium caseinate
- natural flavor
- butter
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HEAVY CREAM [CREAM, MILK, CELLULOSE GEL, MILK SOLIDS, CELLULOSE GUM], FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER [CREAM], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR]), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA SYRUP, GLYCERINE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, TAPIOCA SOLIDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES ANNATTO AND TURMERIC [COLOR]), ACACIA GUM, ERYTHRITOL, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE CINNAMON SALT. SOY LECITHIN.
Check Cinnamon Churro Nutrition Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cinnamon Churro Nutrition Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


