Is CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix offers a delightful treat that is both delicious and easy to make. Most people agree that the coffee cake tastes great, making it a popular choice. Additionally, its simplicity in preparation adds to its appeal. With these positive reviews, cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix is a convenient option for those craving a tasty and hassle-free dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, PEA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PALM OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGG, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking