Is CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix offers a delightful treat that is both delicious and easy to make. Most people agree that the coffee cake tastes great, making it a popular choice. Additionally, its simplicity in preparation adds to its appeal. With these positive reviews, cinnamon coffee cake flavored mug cakes mix is a convenient option for those craving a tasty and hassle-free dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, PEA FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PALM OIL, DRIED WHOLE EGG, LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM OF TARTAR, BAKING SODA, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE FLAVORED MUG CAKES MIX, CINNAMON COFFEE CAKE is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking